Legal notices

Privacy Policy

General information

According to the law n°2004-575 of June 21, 2004 about confidence in the digital economy, we inform you that:

The website “https://www.sebastienflute.com”, is the property of :

SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes

1275 route de la Jorasse

74700 CORDON

FRANCE

S.A.R.L au capital de 7622 euros

RCS Annecy n° 390 406 270 521

Design and production: SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes

Legal representative: Sebastien FLUTE, Manager

Director of publication: Sebastien FLUTE, Manager

Host: OVH SAS, 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

This site does not contain any personal information about individuals and has not been declared to the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).

 

Terms of use

Access to the www.sebastienflute.com website is open to all.

1.Warning

1.1 Conditions of access and use

The consultation of the  www.sebastienflute.com website is subject to the French regulations. Visitors accessing the site from abroad must ensure compliance with locally applicable laws.

The information contained in these pages is provided for information purposes only. SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes declines all responsibility for the content of these pages and the use that may be made of them.

As the legal notices may be modified at any time and without notice, we encourage you to consult them regularly.

1.2 Information on products and services

This site is a general presentation of the range of products and services of the company SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes, for professionals and individuals. The textual, photographic or other information presented herein is of a general nature only for information purposes and does not constitute a contractual document that may form the basis of any legal action.

SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes have the right to modify the information contained in this site, particularly the technical characteristics of the products presented, at any time, without notice, because of the interactivity of the site, without engage the responsibility of SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes, the members of its network or its employees.

1.3 Technical means

Before using the service, it is the responsibility of users to contact their service provider to ensure that the browser used allows access to the website in a secure configuration.

Before any use, it is the user’s responsibility to ensure that the pages viewed are up to date, after having cleared his cache or taken into account the operation of his Proxy.

1.4. Technical warning

The user of the website acknowledges having verified that the computer configuration used does not contain any virus and that it is operating.

The user of the website also acknowledges having read this legal notice and undertakes to comply with it.

The user acknowledges having been informed that the website is accessible 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in rare cases: force majeure, computer difficulties, difficulties related to the structure of the telecommunications network, other technical difficulties or maintenance operations.

2.Personal and other data

To ensure transparency and protection of your rights, SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes will not obtain personally identifiable information unless you give it to us by completing and sending us the forms on the site.

2.1. Contact forms

The personal data collected on the contact forms and in particular the e-mail addresses are accessible only by the
persons in charge of processing your request in the company SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes and/or the members of our commercial network. They allow us to respond to your request, particularly by e-mail.

No commercial use of the data collected may be made without the prior written consent of SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes and/or the members of our commercial network, depending on the circumstances. The data collected are not stored on the site under any circumstances. This information is confidential and kept by SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes and/or the members of our sales network.

Any personal information that you may transmit to SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes is subject to the provisions of Act No. 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and freedoms, as amended. You have a right of access, rectification and deletion of personal information concerning you that you can exercise at any time by writing to : SARL Sebastien Flute et Associés – 1275 route de la Jorasse – 74700 CORDON – FRANCE.

2.2. Non-personal data

We may obtain information that is automatically obtained but which cannot, under any circumstances, be associated with a person. This  information includes the type of Internet browser you are using, your computer’s system and the name of the domain through which you accessed our site.

This data is used only for statistical analysis and site audience measure.

2.3 Cookies

When you visit our site, we may place a cookie on your computer. A cookie is a small block of data sent to your browser by a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

The cookie does not allow us to identify you personally. It allows us to record information about your computer’s browsing on our site (country and language chosen, etc.). This information will be read during your subsequent visits to facilitate your navigation.

You can of course prevent the recording of cookies by configuring your browser.

You can also delete cookies at any time and individually by referring to the user manual of your computer and/or browser.

3.Intellectual property rights

The general structure, texts, images, animated or not, and all the elements composing this website are protected under French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations.

Any use whatsoever of the brand names and logos on this site, including but not limited to SARL Sebastien Flute et Associés, and the trade names held by SARL Sebastien Flute et Associés and/or its partners, is prohibited without the authorization of the rights holders.

Any total or partial reproduction of this site or any of its elements without the express prior authorization of SARL Sebastien Flute et Associés is prohibited. Any representation or reproduction of this site or any of its elements, by any means, would constitute a counterfeit.

4.Disclaimer of Warranty and Liability

The user of the website “www.sebastienflute.com” acknowledges having read these terms and conditions of use of the website and undertakes to comply with them.

SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes is not liable for any direct or indirect damage that may result from access to or use of the site and/or this information, including inaccessibility, loss of data, damage, destruction or viruses that may affect the user’s computer equipment and/or the presence of viruses on its site.

Although SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes strives to provide reliable content on its site, it does not guarantee that its content is free of inaccuracies or omissions and cannot be held liable for errors or omissions, or for the unavailability of information and services. SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes reserves the right to make improvements and/or modifications to the content of its website at any time and without notice.
Consequently, the user acknowledges that he is solely responsible for the use of his information.

The financial information published on the website “www.sebastienflute.com” cannot be considered as an incentive to invest and should under no circumstances be considered as a solicitation.

5.Hypertext links to other sites

The site may include links to other sites or other Internet sources. As SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes cannot
control these external sites and sources, SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes cannot be held responsible for the availability of these external sites and
sources, and declines any responsibility for the content, advertising, products, services or any other material available on or from these external sites or sources. These links are offered to users of the SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes site as a service. The decision to activate the links is yours alone.

We remind you that unaffiliated sites are subject to their own terms of use. SARL Sebastien Flute et Associes is not responsible for hyperlinks that may point to this site and prohibits any person from setting up such a link without its express and prior authorization.

6.Applicable law

These General Terms and Conditions are subject to French domestic law. The language of the General Terms and Conditions is French. In the event of a dispute, the French courts shall have
sole jurisdiction.

About Us

SebastienFlute Products

Haute Savoie / FRANCE